Tender for Tender for providing facilities for physically handicappe...

The UTTAR GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for providing facilities for physically handicapped people for Himatnagar Circle office, augmentation and replacement of failed and healthy transformers, labor charges for fabrication of various items for Idar Division, erection, maintenance, in Himatnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 142005584).

The tender is published on 25 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for providing facilities for physically handicapped people for Himatnagar Circle office, augmentation and replacement of failed and healthy transformers, labor charges for fabrication of various items for Idar Division, erection, maintenance, category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for providing facilities for physically handicapped people for Himatnagar Circle office, augmentation and replacement of failed and healthy transformers, labor charges for fabrication of various items for Idar Division, erection, maintenance, Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender for providing facilities for physically handicapped people for Himatnagar Circle office, augmentation and replacement of failed and healthy transformers, labor charges for fabrication of various items for Idar Division, erection, maintenance,

Posting Date: 25 May 2026

Deadline: 31 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142005584

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for providing facilities for physically handicapped people for Himatnagar Circle office, augmentation and replacement of failed and healthy transformers, labor charges for fabrication of various items for Idar Division, erection, maintenance, and dismantling work of overhead HT/LT lines, TC & HT/LT AB cable, hiring of vehicles, supply of M.S. nuts & bolts of 65 mm x 16 mm, and providing and fixing of chain link cage around distribution transformer center for Talod Division under Himatnagar Circle Office.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections