Tender for Tender for Providing Epoxy Support Insulator (I/D Type), ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Providing Epoxy Support Insulator (I/D Type), 11 Kv Epoxy Support Pin Insulator, Earth Fault Relay and Vacuum Interrupter/Bottle (Areva Make) and Replacement Ct, S Damaged Due to Heavy Light... in Una, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_119214_1 | Ref ID: 129163397).

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Providing Epoxy Support Insulator (I/D Type), 11 Kv Epoxy Support Pin Insulator, Earth Fault Relay and Vacuum Interrupter/Bottle (Areva Make) and Replacement Ct, S Damaged Due to Heavy Light...

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 06 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129163397

Notice Ref. No.: BID NO- UED/154/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 274303

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bid No-Ued/154/2025-26
Tender for providing epoxy support insulator (I/D type), 11 kV epoxy support pin insulator, Earth Fault Relay and Vacuum Interrupter/Bottle (Areva Make) and replacement CT, s damaged due to heavy lightning at 33/11 kV Sub-Station Basal on dated 07.10.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North||SE (OP) Una||Sr. Xen Una
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Nov-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Nov-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 74, 303

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections