Tender for Tender for Providing 33 Kv Single Circuit (Sc) Line on Do...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (HPSEBL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Providing 33 Kv Single Circuit (Sc) Line on Double Pole (Dp) Structure 66 Kv Towers (Horizontal Formation) Oh Cable Ug Cable Using Conductor (Dog 100 Mm Acsr 6 1 4.72) from 33 Kv Sub-Statio... in Dharamshala, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HPSEB_104364_3 | Ref ID: 119265824). The estimated tender value is ₹ 394862036, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Providing 33 Kv Single Circuit (Sc) Line on Double Pole (Dp) Structure 66 Kv Towers (Horizontal Formation) Oh Cable Ug Cable Using Conductor (Dog 100 Mm Acsr 6 1 4.72) from 33 Kv Sub-Statio...

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 31 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119265824

Notice Ref. No.: CEKZ-10/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 394862036

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Cekz-10/2025-26
Tender for providing 33 kV Single Circuit (SC) Line on Double Pole (DP) Structure 66 kV Towers (Horizontal Formation) OH Cable UG Cable using Conductor (Dog 100 mm ACSR 6 1 4.72) from 33 KV Sub-Station of Thirot PH to Killar a/w Aug. of 33 11
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE (OP) North
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-May-2025 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 39, 48, 62, 036
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections