Tender for Tender for Procurement of Vm Ware Solution (Hyper Converged

The SOCIETY FOR PROMOTION OF VOCATIONAL AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION (SOVTECH), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Procurement of Vm Ware Solution (Hyper Converged in Dollygunj, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E96645 | Ref ID: 112484946). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 750000.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components And Devices category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components And Devices Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Tender for Procurement of Vm Ware Solution (Hyper Converged

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 17 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112484946

Notice Ref. No.: E96645

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 750000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF HYPER CONVERGED INFRASTRUCTURE FOR A and N STATE DATA CENTRE
Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Tender ID: 2024_SOVTE_17005_1
Organisation Chain: Society for Promotion of Vocational and Technical Education (SOVTECH)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronic Components And Devices
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Dec-2024 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jan-2025 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections