Tender for Tender for Procurement of Steady State Fluorescence Spect...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOMEDICAL GENOMICS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Procurement of Steady State Fluorescence Spectrometer in Kalyani, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NIBMG_836397_1 | Ref ID: 140284114). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5519500, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 106021.

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Tender for Procurement of Steady State Fluorescence Spectrometer

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140284114

Notice Ref. No.: NIBMG/2026-27/008

Tender Value: ₹ 5519500

Tender EMD: ₹ 106021

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Nibmg/2026-27/008
Tender for procurement of Steady state Fluorescence Spectrometer
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Biomedical Genomics (Department of Biotechnology)||NIBMG-Administration and Finance||NIBMG-Finance and Accounts
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 112
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Apr-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 06, 021
Tender Value in ₹: 55, 19, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections