Tender for Tender for Procurement of Mining Drilling Items

The JAMMU & KASHMIR MINERALS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Procurement of Mining Drilling Items in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_JKML_269687_2 | Ref ID: 112802971). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 07 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Engineering Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Engineering Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Tender for Procurement of Mining Drilling Items

Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025

Deadline: 18 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112802971

Notice Ref. No.: JKML/J/MDI/PGP/2024-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1000

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Procurement of Mining Drilling Items
Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Organisation Chain: JandK Minerals LTD
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Mechanical Engineering Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections