Tender for Tender for Pos Machine Digitalization of Workflow of Dair...

The RAJASTHAN COOPERATIVE DAIRY FEDERATION LIMITED (RCDF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Pos Machine Digitalization of Workflow of Dairy Ecosystem at 25 Dcs in Alwar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RCDF_445584_1 | Ref ID: 114077143). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1250000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 01 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tender for Pos Machine Digitalization of Workflow of Dairy Ecosystem at 25 Dcs

Posting Date: 01 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114077143

Notice Ref. No.: 108014_24

Tender Value: ₹ 1250000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For PoS Machine Digitalization of workflow of Dairy Ecosystem at 25 DCS
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: RCDF- MD||Alwar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Alwar||P and A
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: POS Machine purchase and maintaince
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Feb-2025 11:45 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Feb-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 12, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections