Tender for Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services On An Outsourcing Basis Through E-Procurement From Department Of Tourism Chickaballapur in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DT/2025-26/SE0119/CALL-2 | Ref ID: 135203381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6827.92, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23400.00.

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services On An Outsourcing Basis Through E-Procurement From Department Of Tourism Chickaballapur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services On An Outsourcing Basis Through E-Procurement From Department Of Tourism Chickaballapur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services On An Outsourcing Basis Through E-Procurement From Department Of Tourism Chickaballapur

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135203381

Notice Ref. No.: DT/2025-26/SE0119/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 6827.92

Tender EMD: ₹ 23400.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Notification For Procuring Human Resource Services On An Outsourcing Basis Through E-Procurement From Department Of Tourism Chickaballapur
1. Group D fro DT CBP, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 1622.68
2. Driver for DT CBP, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2501.34
3. DEO for DT CBP, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 2703.90
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 23400.00
Est Amt: 6827.92
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Re-tender.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections