Tender for Tender Notice no 01

The JAWAHAR NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Notice no 01 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NVS_800339_1 | Ref ID: 120210131). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tender Notice no 01

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120210131

Notice Ref. No.: TENDRE NOTICE 01 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 100

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF GOODS FOR RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti||Regional Offices, Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti||Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: REQUIRED LIVELYHOOD ITEMS FOR BENEFIT OF STUDENTS
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jun-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Jun-2025 04:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jun-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 100
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections