Tender for Tender for Notice for Empanelment of Architects for Regio...

The UNION BANK OF INDIA (UBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Notice for Empanelment of Architects for Regional Office Coimbatore in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UBoI_819956_1 | Ref ID: 130748498).

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Architecture/Interior Design category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Architecture/Interior Design Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Tender for Notice for Empanelment of Architects for Regional Office Coimbatore

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130748498

Notice Ref. No.: RO CBE 726 202526 DT 20112025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR NOTICE FOR EMPANELMENT OF ARCHITECTS FOR REGIONAL OFFICE COIMBATORE
Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Organisation Chain: Union Bank of India||Regional office Coimbatore-UBoI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Architecture/Interior Design
Sub Category: EMPANELMENT OF ARCHITECTS
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Nov-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Dec-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections