Tender for Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base S...

The Department of Environment & Forest,, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base Station & Vhf Handsets) in Kavaratti , Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 121155456).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base Station & Vhf Handsets) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base Station & Vhf Handsets) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base Station & Vhf Handsets)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 22 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121155456

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Title : Tender Notice - E&F - Communication Equipment (Vhf Base Station & Vhf Handsets)
Start date : 18/06/2025
End Date : 22/07/2025
Description : Department of Environment & Forest, UT of Lakshadweep Administration, Kavaratti invites competitive E-Tender from the interested original licenced manufactures or their authorised distributers or their authorised agents for the supply and installation of “COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT (VHF BASE STATION & VHF HANDSETS)” and its accessories along with Comprehensive Annual maintenance Contract (CAMC) for the Department of Environment & Forest.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections