Tender for Tender for Ndt of Msv 63, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Ndt of Msv 63, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13) in -, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6577106 | Ref ID: 124620427).

The tender is published on 17 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ndt and Inspection of Msv at Lalru Lpg Plant, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ndt and Inspection of Msv at Lalru Lpg Plant, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tender for Ndt of Msv 63, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124620427

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6577106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Radiographic Testing of Weld Joints at Selected Locations for 1445 MT Mounded Storage Vessel
BOQ Title: Ndt and Inspection of Msv at Lalru Lpg Plant, Liquified Petroleum Gas (Lpg) Cylinder For Bhel-IS 6044
Item Title: Tender for Ndt of Msv 63
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-08-2025 2:49 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: NDT AND INSPECTION OF MSV AT LALRU LPG PLANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections