Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Modification, Upgradation of Exsisting 30V, 100 Ah Half Bridge Float Cum-Boost Battary Charger of Make M/S Jvv Electrotech Pvt. Ltd. to the Latest Igbt Based 6 Pulse Full Bridge Rectifier A...
Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147846267
Notice Ref. No.: HPSEBL/TED/NIT-43/2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 275745
Tender EMD: ₹ 2757
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Hpsebl/Ted/Nit-43/2026-27
Tender for modification, upgradation of exsisting 30V, 100 AH Half bridge Float cum-boost Battary charger of make M/s JVV ElectroTech Pvt. Ltd. to the latest IGBT based 6 pulse Full bridge rectifier along with the replacement the complete battary ban
Category: Supply and Erection
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(OP) CZ Mandi||SE(OP) Kullu||Sr. Xen (E) Thalaut
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Supply and Erection
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 01-Sep-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 757
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 75, 745
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections