Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Meter Reading Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) and Distribution of Smart Meter Energy Bills for Cycle-8 for Umargam Ind. & Solsumba Sub Division U...
Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146804141
Notice Ref. No.: VPID/TECH/TENDER/2651 Dtd. 07.08.2026
Tender Value: ₹ 2200000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Meter Reading Monthly / Bi-Monthly Spot Billing System Using Android Mobile Devices (Pda) and Distribution of Smart Meter Energy Bills for Cycle-8 for Umargam Ind. & Solsumba Sub Division under Vapi Industrial Division.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Services - Electrical
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-08-2026 19:30
Bid document download End Date : 20-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 20-08-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : N/A
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : N/A
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections