Tender for Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply ...

The MECON LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply of Fixed Door Racks, Fixed Door Racks with Door Frame, Pusher Ram & Charging Plate Changing Station, Bench Vicewith Bench, Bench Grinder, Drilli... in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11.51/M/0091/Maintenance Facility/SM-102/022 | Ref ID: 143484607).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply of Fixed Door Racks, Fixed Door Racks with Door Frame, Pusher Ram & Charging Plate Changing Station, Bench Vicewith Bench, Bench Grinder, Drilli... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply of Fixed Door Racks, Fixed Door Racks with Door Frame, Pusher Ram & Charging Plate Changing Station, Bench Vicewith Bench, Bench Grinder, Drilli... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply of Fixed Door Racks, Fixed Door Racks with Door Frame, Pusher Ram & Charging Plate Changing Station, Bench Vicewith Bench, Bench Grinder, Drilli...

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143484607

Notice Ref. No.: 11.51/M/0091/Maintenance Facility/SM-102/022

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Manufacturing, Assembling, Testing and Supply of Fixed Door Racks, Fixed Door Racks with Door Frame, Pusher Ram & Charging Plate Changing Station, Bench Vicewith Bench, Bench Grinder, Drilling Machine 25 Mm Dia, Portable Welding Transformer, Bracketsfor Expansion Measurement, Guide Cage Changing Facility Including Pulley & Pulley Bracket (At Ib& Eb-12B), 2T Electric Winch, Coal Cake Breakage System, Number Plates & Mecon Name Plateson F.O.R., Cob-12 Iisco Steel Plant Site Basis Required for Installation of Stamp Charged Batteryno.-12 (Cob-12) of Iisco Steel Plant (Sail-Isp) at Burnpur, Asansol (Wb).
Type : EPC

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections