Tender for Tender for Leasing out of Fruit, Vegetable, Fruit Juice, ...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BATHINDA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Leasing out of Fruit, Vegetable, Fruit Juice, Multipurpose Provisioning Store at Shopping Complex Building Aiims Bathinda in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AIIMB_893780_1 | Ref ID: 133758792). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Renting out / Licensing out category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Renting out / Licensing out Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tender for Leasing out of Fruit, Vegetable, Fruit Juice, Multipurpose Provisioning Store at Shopping Complex Building Aiims Bathinda

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133758792

Notice Ref. No.: AIIMSBathinda/Estate/2526/5116

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for leasing out of Fruit, vegetable, fruit juice, multipurpose provisioning store at shopping complex building AIIMS Bathinda
Category: Renting out / Licensing out
Organisation Chain: All India Institute of Medical Sciences Bathinda||Administration - AIIMS Bathinda
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Renting out / Licensing out
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: EOI
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Jan-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections