Tender for Tender for Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by ...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Hdd (Trenchless Technology)/Open Trench Method, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and Splicing Works Etc Ofc Route under Rehabilitation Plan.... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897742 | Ref ID: 146915187).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Hdd (Trenchless Technology)/Open Trench Method, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and Splicing Works Etc Ofc Route under Rehabilitation Plan.... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Hdd (Trenchless Technology)/Open Trench Method, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and Splicing Works Etc Ofc Route under Rehabilitation Plan.... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender for Laying Plb Pipe/ Duct and Associated Works by Hdd (Trenchless Technology)/Open Trench Method, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and Splicing Works Etc Ofc Route under Rehabilitation Plan....

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146915187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897742

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Laying PLB pipe/ Duct and Associated works by HDD (Trenchless Technology)/Open Trench Method, Optical Fibre Cable Pulling/Blowing and splicing works etc OFC Route under Rehabilitation Plan for Kolhapur Business Area of Maharashtra Circle
Publish date: 2026-08-10
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-31 till: 14:30
Department: Cables
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-31

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections