Tender for Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot

The Rajasthan State Road Transport Corporation (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot in Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 120963389).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2025

Deadline: 27 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120963389

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Job basis work at Anupgarh Depot. 1 Removing old engines of vehicles and installing R.C. engines and removing old gears of vehicles and installing R.C. gears. 2 Replacing clutch plate and pressure plate and replacing front and rear springs of vehicles. 3 Rotating tyres on time, removing punctures and maintaining correct tyre pressure. 4 Doing 40000 donking work. Replacing fuel injection pump and injector and engine tune up (valve clearance) (improving diesel 5 average). Replacing crown case assembly / replacing water pump / replacing radiator assembly. 6 7 Replacing power steering box. Engine repairing work such as replacing head gasket, tappet lower ring, piston and liner. 8 9 Replacing power steering pump. 10 Replacing engine main oil seal and steering oil seal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections