Tender for Tender Inviting for Security Operation and Maintenance Se...

The KERALA UNIVERSITY OF HEALTH SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Inviting for Security Operation and Maintenance Services for Administrative and Academic Blocks of the University Including Evaluation Centre Utility Building Exam Wing and Vighyan Bhavan in Thrissur, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KUHS_845424_1 | Ref ID: 137418927). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10500000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender Inviting for Security Operation and Maintenance Services for Administrative and Academic Blocks of the University Including Evaluation Centre Utility Building Exam Wing and Vighyan Bhavan

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137418927

Notice Ref. No.: 1/3112/2026/B1/Admn-Estt/KUHS

Tender Value: ₹ 10500000

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18644

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Inviting for Security Operation and Maintenance Services for Administrative and Academic Blocks of the University Including Evaluation Centre Utility Building Exam Wing and Vighyan Bhavan
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Kerala University of Health Sciences
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: Security Services
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Mar-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 05, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 05, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 18, 644

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections