Tender for Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Se...

The CENTRAL BOARD OF INDIRECT TAXES AND CUSTOMS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Server for training Machine Learning models for fraud detection, Transformer-based NLP models, and Large Language Models for strengthening risk m... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 144827809).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Server for training Machine Learning models for fraud detection, Transformer-based NLP models, and Large Language Models for strengthening risk m... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Server for training Machine Learning models for fraud detection, Transformer-based NLP models, and Large Language Models for strengthening risk m... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Server for training Machine Learning models for fraud detection, Transformer-based NLP models, and Large Language Models for strengthening risk m...

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144827809

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender inviting purchase of high computational Machine/Server for training Machine Learning models for fraud detection, Transformer-based NLP models, and Large Language Models for strengthening risk management infrastructure by NCTC (CARGO), DGARM, Mumbai, floated on CPPP portal on 08.07.2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

144827809.zip

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections