Tender for Tender invited for various works including erection and m...

The Uttar Gujarat Vij Company Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender invited for various works including erection and maintenance of Overhead HT/LT lines and transformers, supply of two line spacers, hiring of vehicles, supply and consolidation of stone aggregates and murrum for WBM road, providing and fixing s in Himatnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 146554059).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender invited for various works including erection and maintenance of Overhead HT/LT lines and transformers, supply of two line spacers, hiring of vehicles, supply and consolidation of stone aggregates and murrum for WBM road, providing and fixing s category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender invited for various works including erection and maintenance of Overhead HT/LT lines and transformers, supply of two line spacers, hiring of vehicles, supply and consolidation of stone aggregates and murrum for WBM road, providing and fixing s Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Tender invited for various works including erection and maintenance of Overhead HT/LT lines and transformers, supply of two line spacers, hiring of vehicles, supply and consolidation of stone aggregates and murrum for WBM road, providing and fixing s

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146554059

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender invited for various works including erection and maintenance of Overhead HT/LT lines and transformers, supply of two line spacers, hiring of vehicles, supply and consolidation of stone aggregates and murrum for WBM road, providing and fixing steel cupboards for record room, miscellaneous civil works, replacement and augmentation of transformers, loading and unloading of materials, fabrication labor charges, and providing and fixing chain link fencing around transformer centers.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections