Tender for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction ...

The BLOCK DEVELOPMENT OFFICER, PARATAVAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class brick, brick ballast, interlocking brick, sand, cement, gravel, bar, paint, wiring, stone tiles, stone ballast, cartage, R.O.A.T.M., flower leaf tree, plumber, c in Maharajganj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50/ Accounts/ Construction/ Tender/ 2025 2026 | Ref ID: 117663003). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class brick, brick ballast, interlocking brick, sand, cement, gravel, bar, paint, wiring, stone tiles, stone ballast, cartage, R.O.A.T.M., flower leaf tree, plumber, c category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class brick, brick ballast, interlocking brick, sand, cement, gravel, bar, paint, wiring, stone tiles, stone ballast, cartage, R.O.A.T.M., flower leaf tree, plumber, c Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class brick, brick ballast, interlocking brick, sand, cement, gravel, bar, paint, wiring, stone tiles, stone ballast, cartage, R.O.A.T.M., flower leaf tree, plumber, c

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2025

Deadline: 26 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117663003

Notice Ref. No.: 50/ Accounts/ Construction/ Tender/ 2025 2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for the supply of various construction materials including first class brick, brick ballast, interlocking brick, sand, cement, gravel, bar, paint, wiring, stone tiles, stone ballast, cartage, R.O.A.T.M., flower leaf tree, plumber, cement chair, iron chair, aluminum, steel door, plastic fiber, mesh, grille, wooden furniture, bench, chair table, stool, mirror, board, solar light, street light, window, A.C.P. and P.B.C. and furnishing, hume pipe etc. for works to be done in the financial year 2025-26 from the amount received from the approved MNREGA scheme / State Finance / Central Finance / MLA Fund / MP Fund and other schemes by the Area Panchayat Development Block Parataval.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections