Tender for Tender Invited for Supply of Tata Green Batteries as Per ...

The RAJASTHAN STATE MOTOR GARAGE DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Invited for Supply of Tata Green Batteries as Per Requirement in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSMGD_462108_1 | Ref ID: 118203736). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tender Invited for Supply of Tata Green Batteries as Per Requirement

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025

Deadline: 06 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118203736

Notice Ref. No.: 01/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 5000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rate Contract invited for supply of Tata Green batteries as per requirement
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: RAJASTHAN STATE MOTOR GARAGE DEPARTMENT||CONTROLLER||STORE OFFICER
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: Tata Green Batteries
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 25-Apr-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections