Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Himachal Pradesh
Summary: Tender for Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Telemetry System for 66Kv Substation Incomer at 66/22Kv Shong Substation Hpsebl to Sldc Shimla (Hp) Vid 4G Network under Electrical System Divisio...
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2025
Deadline: 02 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114941941
Notice Ref. No.: ESDB/05/2024-25
Tender Value: ₹ 383500
Tender EMD: ₹ 3835
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for installation, testing and commissioning of Telemetry System for 66KV Substation incomer at 66/22KV Shong Substation HPSEBL to SLDC Shimla (HP) vid 4G network under Electrical System Division R/Peo at Bhabanagar during the year 2024-25.
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: HPSEBL||CE(ES) Hamirpur||SE(ES) Shimla||Sr. Xen (ES) Bhabanagar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Feb-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Mar-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Mar-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 835
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 83, 500
Tender Fee in ₹: 590
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections