Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Tender for Implementation of Scheduling, Accounting, Metering and Settlement of Transaction in Electricity (Samast) Framework in the State of Chhattisgarh
Posting Date: 11 Jan 2025
Deadline: 04 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112981803
Notice Ref. No.: 03-02/SLDCCG/SAMAST/e-bidding/TR-243/2449, Raipur, dtd.: 08.01.2025.
Tender Value: ₹ 186800000
Tender EMD: ₹ 500000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TENDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF SCHEDULING, ACCOUNTING, METERING AND SETTLEMENT OF TRANSACTION IN ELECTRICITY (SAMAST) FRAMEWORK IN THE STATE OF CHHATTISGARH
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 18.68/- Crore
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 500000/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 04/03/2025 03:00PM
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 04/03/2025 03:30PM
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections