Tender for Tender for House Keeping Services, Support Staff Services...

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for House Keeping Services, Support Staff Services, Computer Operator Services and Multiskilled Group D Workers Services. in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHS_471515_1 | Ref ID: 132849024). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tender for House Keeping Services, Support Staff Services, Computer Operator Services and Multiskilled Group D Workers Services.

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132849024

Notice Ref. No.: DH/HA/Multi/2025-26/12710

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

1.Online tender is invited through E-procurement platform www.mptenders.gov.in for House Keeping services, Support Staff Services, Computer Operator Services and multiskilled group D workers services.
Category: Manpower Supply
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Health Services||CS District Dewas
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply
Sub Category: House Keeping services, Support Staff Services
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 730
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 19-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Jan-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections