Tender for Tender for Hard Disk and Solid State Drive Internal for D...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION (ISRO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Hard Disk and Solid State Drive Internal for Desktop Pc in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ISRO_831877_1 | Ref ID: 137499212).

The tender is published on 10 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Computer- H/W category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Computer- H/W Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tender for Hard Disk and Solid State Drive Internal for Desktop Pc

Posting Date: 10 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137499212

Notice Ref. No.: VSSC/PURCHASE UNIT1/VS202600078101

Tender Value: ₹ 10

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Hard Disk and Solid State Drive Internal for Desktop PC
Category: Computer- H/W
Organisation Chain: Indian Space Research Organisation||Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Computer- H/W
Sub Category: HARD DISK
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 10-Mar-2026 03:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Mar-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-Mar-2026 02:05 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 10
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections