Tender for Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase ...

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase of New Conference Room in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1000457893 | Ref ID: 143060428).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase of New Conference Room category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase of New Conference Room Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase of New Conference Room

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143060428

Notice Ref. No.: 1000457893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Granite Stone Flooring/Cladding for Staircase of New Conference Room
Procurement Category : Works
Tender Calendar Dates Tender Document Sales Start Date : 10-06-2026 20:00
Tender Document Sales End Date : 17-06-2026 15:00
Bid Submission Start Date : 10-06-2026 20:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 17-06-2026 15:00
Technical Bid Opening : 17-06-2026 18:25
Priced Bid Opening : 18-06-2026 18:25
PreBid Clarification Start Date : 11-06-2026 18:16
PreBid Clarification End Date : 15-06-2026 16:16
Tender Type :Limited Tender
Tender Category : Lot Wise
Tender Fees : N/A

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections