Tender for Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Medicines For Neonatal...

The KARNATAKA STATE MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED (KSMSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Medicines For Neonatal Care & Antimigraine Medicines Diuretics Muscle Relaxants & Cholinesterase Inhibitors Immunosuppressive Medicines & Enzymes Under Ai 25-26 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 43567 | Ref ID: 125728000). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34333174.06, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 656500.00.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Medicines For Neonatal Care & Antimigraine Medicines Diuretics Muscle Relaxants & Cholinesterase Inhibitors Immunosuppressive Medicines & Enzymes Under Ai 25-26 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Medicines For Neonatal Care & Antimigraine Medicines Diuretics Muscle Relaxants & Cholinesterase Inhibitors Immunosuppressive Medicines & Enzymes Under Ai 25-26 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Medicines For Neonatal Care & Antimigraine Medicines Diuretics Muscle Relaxants & Cholinesterase Inhibitors Immunosuppressive Medicines & Enzymes Under Ai 25-26

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125728000

Notice Ref. No.: KSMSCL/2025-26/IND0292

Tender Value: ₹ 34333174.06

Tender EMD: ₹ 656500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Supply Of 9 Drugs Under Package-18 Medicines For Neonatal Care & Package-21 Antimigraine Medicines Diuretics Muscle Relaxants & Cholinesterase Inhibitors Immunosuppressive Medicines & Enzymes Under Ai 25-26
1. Vecuronium Bromide Injection IP 4mg/2ml 1x2ml vial, Qty: 47454.00 Nos, Amt: 1076256.72
2. Baclofen Tablet IP 20 mg 1x1, Qty: 394560.00 Nos, Amt: 5492275.20
3. Cyclosporine Oral Solution IP 100mg/ml 1x50 ml bottle, Qty: 1494.00 Nos, Amt: 3122460.00
4. Pancreatin Minimicrospheres Capsule Each capsule contains Pancreatin Minimicrospheres equivalent to Pancreatin IP 300mg 1x1, Qty: 65664.00 Nos, Amt: 1117601.28
5. Mannitol Injection IP 1...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 656500.00
Est Amt: 34333174.06
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections