Tender for Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulat...

The KARNATAKA POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD. (KPTCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulator By Double String Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators And Jumper Replacement Works In Various Lines Coming Under Tlm Sub-Division Kavoor Of... in Hassan, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 8112207 | Ref ID: 133785205). The estimated tender value is ₹ 5033150.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100663.00.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulator By Double String Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators And Jumper Replacement Works In Various Lines Coming Under Tlm Sub-Division Kavoor Of... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulator By Double String Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators And Jumper Replacement Works In Various Lines Coming Under Tlm Sub-Division Kavoor Of... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulator By Double String Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators And Jumper Replacement Works In Various Lines Coming Under Tlm Sub-Division Kavoor Of...

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 30 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133785205

Notice Ref. No.: KPTCL/2025-26/TL/WORK_INDENT3053/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 5033150.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 100663.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1260

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Replacement Of Single String Porcelain Insulator By Double String Composite Polymer Long Rod Insulators And Jumper Replacement Works In Various Lines Coming Under Tlm Sub-Division Kavoor Of Hassan Transmission Zone
Category: WORKS
EMD: 100663.00
Est Amt: 5033150.00
Tender Fees: 1260.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections