Tender for Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Grou...

The DEPARTMENT OF MEDICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Group C Posts Services Through Manpower Agencies On Outsource Basis To Gulbarga Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi. in Kalaburagi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: DME/2025-26/SE0534 | Ref ID: 124934929). The estimated tender value is ₹ 65616029.28, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1312500.00.

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Group C Posts Services Through Manpower Agencies On Outsource Basis To Gulbarga Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Group C Posts Services Through Manpower Agencies On Outsource Basis To Gulbarga Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Group C Posts Services Through Manpower Agencies On Outsource Basis To Gulbarga Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi.

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2025

Deadline: 20 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124934929

Notice Ref. No.: DME/2025-26/SE0534

Tender Value: ₹ 65616029.28

Tender EMD: ₹ 1312500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Providing The Technical And Non-Technical Group C Posts Services Through Manpower Agencies On Outsource Basis To Gulbarga Institute Of Medical Sciences, Kalaburagi.
1. DATA ENTRY OPERATOR06, Qty: 70.00, Amt: 18695434.80
2. DRIVER07, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 534155.28
3. ICU TECHNICIAN04, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 633607.44
4. LAB TECHNICIAN03, Qty: 89.00
Category: SERVICES
EMD: 1312500.00
Est Amt: 65616029.28
Tender Fees: 5000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections