Tender for TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE...

The PASCHIM GUJARAT VIJ COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE, TC CODE ON PSC/GIRDER POLES, BACK GROUND COLOUR AND ANNUAL ENERGY BILL PRINTING, STATIONERY ITEM SUPPLY WORK AND MAHINDRA CAMPER TYPE VEHICLE WI... in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 128467058).

The tender is published on 18 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE, TC CODE ON PSC/GIRDER POLES, BACK GROUND COLOUR AND ANNUAL ENERGY BILL PRINTING, STATIONERY ITEM SUPPLY WORK AND MAHINDRA CAMPER TYPE VEHICLE WI... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE, TC CODE ON PSC/GIRDER POLES, BACK GROUND COLOUR AND ANNUAL ENERGY BILL PRINTING, STATIONERY ITEM SUPPLY WORK AND MAHINDRA CAMPER TYPE VEHICLE WI... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE, TC CODE ON PSC/GIRDER POLES, BACK GROUND COLOUR AND ANNUAL ENERGY BILL PRINTING, STATIONERY ITEM SUPPLY WORK AND MAHINDRA CAMPER TYPE VEHICLE WI...

Posting Date: 18 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128467058

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR PROVIDING POLE NUMBER WITH S/S CODE, FDRS CODE, TC CODE ON PSC/GIRDER POLES, BACK GROUND COLOUR AND ANNUAL ENERGY BILL PRINTING, STATIONERY ITEM SUPPLY WORK AND MAHINDRA CAMPER TYPE VEHICLE WITH AC FOR TOWER LADDER UNDER LIMBDI DIVISION OFFICE.
CIRCLE DEPT NAME: SURENDRANAGAR CIRCLE
DIVISION NAME: LIMBDI DIVISION
Publish Date: 18-10-2025

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections