Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Tender For Providing Media, Consumables & Instruments For Bagalkot Microbiology Water Quality Testing Laboratories Of Rural Drinking Water & Sanitation Division Bagalkot
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 10 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137014794
Notice Ref. No.: RWSSD/2025-26/IND0510
Tender Value: ₹ 233630.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 5850.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender For Providing Media, Consumables & Instruments For Bagalkot Microbiology Water Quality Testing Laboratories Of Rural Drinking Water & Sanitation Division Bagalkot
1. Silvicide -5ltrs, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 3500.00
2. Fogger for Fumigation - Adjustable Flow rate 0-50ml/per minute (1-3ltr/p.Hr) Digital Timer to set figger on for 1-99minutes ( Auto cut off with delay stat timer ) fog thrust of greater than 50 feet, SS tank capacity 5.5 ltrs(fillable5.1 ltrs only) 5 meters long power cable., Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 38000.00
3. MOTOR- Vacuum pump Diaphragm type-oil free (Vacuum motor without oil). AIR VENT Filter- Hydrophobic PTFE 50mm /0.2mm PTFE Syringe filter 25mm/0.2mm with needle. Flexible silicon tubing 1 meter. with filter trap and pressure gauge., Qty: 1.00 Set, Amt: 29560.00
4. Blunt end Forceps 6 inches, Qty: 10.00, Amt: 2550.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 5850.00
Est Amt: 233630.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections