Tender for Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm...

The KARNATAKA STATE MEDICAL SUPPLIES CORPORATION LIMITED (KSMSCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm-Nfds Programme By Utilizing 15Th Finance Commission Grants in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41686 | Ref ID: 123597998). The estimated tender value is ₹ 105865863.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1637200.00.

The tender is published on 30 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm-Nfds Programme By Utilizing 15Th Finance Commission Grants category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm-Nfds Programme By Utilizing 15Th Finance Commission Grants Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm-Nfds Programme By Utilizing 15Th Finance Commission Grants

Posting Date: 30 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123597998

Notice Ref. No.: KSMSCL/2025-26/IND0263

Tender Value: ₹ 105865863.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 1637200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Procurement Of Rapid Diagnostic Kits Under Nhm-Nfds Programme By Utilizing 15Th Finance Commission Grants
1. Water testing for faecal contamination H2S media (Strip method), Qty: 88767.00 Nos, Amt: 1331505.00
2. Test for Iodine in salt (used for food) kits supplied by NIDDP, Qty: 13255872.00 Nos, Amt: 6627936.00
3. Visual Inspection Acetic Acid (VIA) for Cervical cancer Screening (Manual), Qty: 271122.00 Nos, Amt: 271122.00
4. Urine Sample collection container 30 mL, Qty: 19527060.00 Nos, Amt: 97635300.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 1637200.00
Est Amt: 105865863.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections