Tender for Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards...

The VISVESVARAYA TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY (VTU), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards, Projectors, Screens, Stands, Cables, Streaming Device, Firewall For Ug Pg Classrooms At Vtu Pg Centres At Belagavi, Mysuru And Muddenahalli in Belagavi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 39615 | Ref ID: 121157024). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13698780.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205500.00.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards, Projectors, Screens, Stands, Cables, Streaming Device, Firewall For Ug Pg Classrooms At Vtu Pg Centres At Belagavi, Mysuru And Muddenahalli category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards, Projectors, Screens, Stands, Cables, Streaming Device, Firewall For Ug Pg Classrooms At Vtu Pg Centres At Belagavi, Mysuru And Muddenahalli Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards, Projectors, Screens, Stands, Cables, Streaming Device, Firewall For Ug Pg Classrooms At Vtu Pg Centres At Belagavi, Mysuru And Muddenahalli

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025

Deadline: 03 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121157024

Notice Ref. No.: VTU/2025-26/IND0091

Tender Value: ₹ 13698780.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 205500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Procurement Of Audio Visual Interactive Boards, Projectors, Screens, Stands, Cables, Streaming Device, Firewall For Ug Pg Classrooms At Vtu Pg Centres At Belagavi, Mysuru And Muddenahalli
1. Layer 2 Switch, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 354000.00
2. Layer 3 Switch, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 236000.00
3. UTM Firewall, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 3658000.00
4. Accessories Cables, Qty: 1.00 Set, Amt: 118000.00
5. USB Cable, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 41300.00
6. HDMI Cable, Amt: 40710.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 205500.00
Est Amt: 13698780.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections