Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Tender For Optical Fibre Cabling & City Cctv Surveillance System Setup
Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026
Deadline: 25 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137658487
Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND5996
Tender Value: ₹ 424000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 13000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender For Optical Fibre Cabling & City Cctv Surveillance System Setup Cmc Kolar Limit
1. INSTALLATION & CONFIGURATION, Qty: 1.00 Lot, Amt: 60000.00
2. FITTINGS & ACCESSORIES, Qty: 1.00 Lot, Amt: 25000.00
3. TPLINK P2P WIRELESS ROUTER SET, Qty: 4.00 Set, Amt: 36000.00
4. DIGISOL ARMOURED 6 CORE OFC, Qty: 4.00 Km, Amt: 179000.00
5. SOLAR UPS & BATTERY, Qty: 2.00, Amt: 54000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 13000.00
Est Amt: 424000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections