Tender for Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With...

The MANGALORE UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyz... in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 55659 | Ref ID: 139268311). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7500.00.

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyz... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyz... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyz...

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139268311

Notice Ref. No.: MU/2026-27/IND0109

Tender Value: ₹ 2.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 7500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyzer At Department Of Studies In Physics, Mangalore University, Mangalagangothri 574199 Under Pm Usha Grant
Tender For Gm Counting System End Window Gm Detector With Microcontroller Based Counter And Nai Tl Based Gamma Ray Spectrometer 1 X1 Nai Tl Detector With Microcontroller Based 1K Single Channel Analyzer At Department Of Studies In Physics, Mangalore University, Mangalagangothri 574199
1. NaI(Tl) based Gamma Ray Spectrometer- 2026, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
2. GM Counting System-2026, Qty: 1.00 No, Amt: 1.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 7500.00
Est Amt: 2.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections