Tender for Tender for Finalization of Stitching and Binding Works

The CENTRAL BOARD OF SECONDARY EDUCATION (CBSE), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Finalization of Stitching and Binding Works in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MHRD_913850_1 | Ref ID: 144430988).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Tender for Finalization of Stitching and Binding Works

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144430988

Notice Ref. No.: CBSE/ROD(W)/Admn./185289/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 125000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Finalization of Stitching and Binding Works
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Central Board of Secondary Education||Regional Office Delhi West - CBSE
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: Stitching and Binding Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections