Tender for Tender for Facility Management Services (Fms) for Icsi Da...

The THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Facility Management Services (Fms) for Icsi Data Centre Services. in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ICSI_841638_1 | Ref ID: 143329640). The estimated tender value is ₹ 20000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 250000.

The tender is published on 15 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Facility Management Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Facility Management Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Facility Management Services (Fms) for Icsi Data Centre Services.

Posting Date: 15 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143329640

Notice Ref. No.: ICSI/IT/(FMS-NOIDA)/2026/129

Tender Value: ₹ 20000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 250000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per Tender
Category: Facility Management Services
Organisation Chain: Institute of Company Secretaries of India||Dte. of Purchase HQ Noida/Delhi - ICSI
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Facility Management Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jul-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections