Tender for Tender Enquiry for Printing of Nib Letter Head

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF BIOLOGICALS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Enquiry for Printing of Nib Letter Head in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NIB_815008_1 | Ref ID: 127751657).

The tender is published on 08 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender Enquiry for Printing of Nib Letter Head

Posting Date: 08 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127751657

Notice Ref. No.: Q-1.0/582/2025-Proc.-NIB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender enquiry for printing of NIB Letter Head
Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Biologicals, Noida||Procurement
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Consumables - Paper/Printing/Photocopy Paper
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Oct-2025 06:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Oct-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections