Tender for Tender Enquiry for Isopropyl Myristate Ip

The HINDUSTAN ANTIBIOTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Enquiry for Isopropyl Myristate Ip in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCF_790478_1 | Ref ID: 115429006). The estimated tender value is ₹ 25000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500.

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tender Enquiry for Isopropyl Myristate Ip

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2025

Deadline: 10 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115429006

Notice Ref. No.: MAT/A- 26

Tender Value: ₹ 25000

Tender EMD: ₹ 500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER ENQUIRY FOR ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE IP
Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Organisation Chain: Department of Pharmaceuticals||Hindustan Antibiotics Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Drugs and Pharmaceutical Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Mar-2025 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 500
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections