Tender for Tender for Empanelment of Vendor for Image Capturing of A...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Empanelment of Vendor for Image Capturing of Answer Books through Scanning/ other Photo Capturing Mechanism and their Retrieval in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_441071_1 | Ref ID: 117876034). The estimated tender value is ₹ 400000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 18 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tender for Empanelment of Vendor for Image Capturing of Answer Books through Scanning/ other Photo Capturing Mechanism and their Retrieval

Posting Date: 18 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117876034

Notice Ref. No.: BSEH/Tender/2025/ 52 /Answer Books Scanning

Tender Value: ₹ 400000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER FOR EMPANELMENT OF VENDOR FOR IMAGE CAPTURING OF ANSWER BOOKS THROUGH SCANNING OTHER PHOTO CAPTURING MECHANISM AND THEIR RETRIEVAL
Category: Miscellaneous
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Education||Board of School Education
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Apr-2025 10:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections