Tender for Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laborator...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), BHUBANESWAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laboratories (For Genetic Tests for Study of Mutation Analysis of Alpha and Beta Thalassemia Along with Polymorphism Assay of Secondary Modifiers-(Xmn, .... in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113453664).

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laboratories (For Genetic Tests for Study of Mutation Analysis of Alpha and Beta Thalassemia Along with Polymorphism Assay of Secondary Modifiers-(Xmn, .... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laboratories (For Genetic Tests for Study of Mutation Analysis of Alpha and Beta Thalassemia Along with Polymorphism Assay of Secondary Modifiers-(Xmn, .... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laboratories (For Genetic Tests for Study of Mutation Analysis of Alpha and Beta Thalassemia Along with Polymorphism Assay of Secondary Modifiers-(Xmn, ....

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113453664

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender for Empanelment of Sequencing Based Test Laboratories (For Genetic Tests for Study of Mutation Analysis of Alpha and Beta Thalassemia Along with Polymorphism Assay of Secondary Modifiers-(Xmn, Bcl, 11A, Hsb 1L-Myb, Klf-1)) for a Period of One Year.
Publish Date : 20 Jan 2025
Closing Date : 24 Feb 2025

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections