Tender for Tender for Empanelment of Printers for Printing of Variou...

The THE INSTITUTE OF COMPANY SECRETARIES OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender for Empanelment of Printers for Printing of Various Publications of the Institute on Turnkey Basis at Icsi. in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ICSI_845733_1 | Ref ID: 145689081). The estimated tender value is ₹ 40000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Publishing/Printing category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Publishing/Printing Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender for Empanelment of Printers for Printing of Various Publications of the Institute on Turnkey Basis at Icsi.

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145689081

Notice Ref. No.: ICSI/PP/Printing of Various Publications/202

Tender Value: ₹ 40000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As per Tender Documents
Category: Publishing/Printing
Organisation Chain: Institute of Company Secretaries of India||Dte. of Purchase HQ Noida/Delhi - ICSI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Publishing/Printing
Sub Category: Various Publications
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 270
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jul-2026 03:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 4, 50, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections