Tender for Tender in E-Procurement Portal for Procurement of Endosco...

The NIZAM INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender in E-Procurement Portal for Procurement of Endoscopy Camera in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Plng.II/160/2025/SGE/Endoscopy Camera | Ref ID: 136765568).

The tender is published on 27 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender in E-Procurement Portal for Procurement of Endoscopy Camera category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender in E-Procurement Portal for Procurement of Endoscopy Camera Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Tender in E-Procurement Portal for Procurement of Endoscopy Camera

Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026

Deadline: 22 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136765568

Notice Ref. No.: Plng.II/160/2025/SGE/Endoscopy Camera

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender In e-procurement Portal for Procurement of Endoscopy Camera
Published on : 27-02-2026
Display Start Date : 27-02-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections