Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Tender for Drilling of 165 Mm Dia. X 90 Mts. Deep Bore by Dth Rig and Installation of I.M.Ii Hand Pump and Construction of C.C.Platform as Per Unicef Design & Drawing with Soak Pit Drilling of Differe...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016636
Notice Ref. No.: 03/2026-27 (6th Attempt)
Tender Value: ₹ 919633.71
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Drilling of 165 Mm Dia. X 90 Mts. Deep Bore by Dth Rig and Installation of I.M.Ii Hand Pump and Construction of C.C.Platform as Per Unicef Design & Drawing with Soak Pit Drilling of Different Scheme Bore 165 Mm Dia X 200 Mts. Deep Bore by Dth Rig at Diff. Villages of Tal. Savli, Desar and Vaghodia of Dist. Vadodara under Different Programme.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Drilling Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 11-08-2026 18:00
Remarks N/A
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 180 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 500 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H.Works.Division, Vadodara
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, P.H.Works.Division, Vadodara
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 10, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, P.H.Works.Division, Vadodara
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer, P.H.Works.Division, Vadodara
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 10, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections