Tender for Tender Documents for Procurement of 02 Nos Feed Chains fo...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Documents for Procurement of 02 Nos Feed Chains for Epiroc Make Drill Machines at Nmdc Limited, Bacheli Complex, Dantewada District, Chhattisgarh State, India in Basta, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NMDC_836825_1 | Ref ID: 140574360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 02 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tender Documents for Procurement of 02 Nos Feed Chains for Epiroc Make Drill Machines at Nmdc Limited, Bacheli Complex, Dantewada District, Chhattisgarh State, India

Posting Date: 02 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140574360

Notice Ref. No.: NMDC/HO/MM/PURCH/PP/2026/1

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender documents for procurement of 02 nos Feed Chains for Epiroc make Drill Machines at NMDC Limited, Bacheli Complex, Dantewada District, Chhattisgarh State, India
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Organisation Chain: NMDC Limited||NISP, Jagdalpur-NMDC Ltd.
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 252
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-May-2026 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2026 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 12-May-2026 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections