Tender for Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commis...

The PLANNING AND DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Broadband Seismograph, Strong Motion Accelerograph and Vsat Enabled Telemetric Communication System at Selected Site... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 121088 | Ref ID: 132773600). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000000.

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Broadband Seismograph, Strong Motion Accelerograph and Vsat Enabled Telemetric Communication System at Selected Site... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Broadband Seismograph, Strong Motion Accelerograph and Vsat Enabled Telemetric Communication System at Selected Site... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Broadband Seismograph, Strong Motion Accelerograph and Vsat Enabled Telemetric Communication System at Selected Site...

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132773600

Notice Ref. No.: BMSK/2O|2O23(RFP-O412O25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender Document for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Broadband Seismograph, Strong Motion Accelerograph and Vsat Enabled Telemetric Communication System at Selected Sites in Bihar
Procurement Category: It-Related-Works
Organization Hierarchy: Planning and Development Department||Bihar Mausam Sewa Kendra||BMSK, Headquarter
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: Arvind Kumar (ASO)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: Arvind Kumar (ASO)
Tender Processing Fee: 5900

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections