Tender for Tender Document for the Supply and Installation of Turnit...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), NAGALAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for the Supply and Installation of Turnitin Originality (Ai-Add-On) Module for Central Library in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NITNL_873923_1 | Ref ID: 124793763).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Tender Document for the Supply and Installation of Turnitin Originality (Ai-Add-On) Module for Central Library

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 10 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124793763

Notice Ref. No.: NIT-N/PUR/LIB/2025/08-06/0093

Tender Value: ₹ 156461

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TURNITIN ORIGINALITY (AI-ADD-ON) MODULE FOR CENTRAL LIBRARY
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Organisation Chain: National Institute of Technology Nagaland||Purchase - NIT Nagaland
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Sep-2025 12:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 56, 461

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections