Tender for Tender Document for Sewing of Cloth Bags

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender Document for Sewing of Cloth Bags in Bhiwani, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_421577_1 | Ref ID: 112593023). The estimated tender value is ₹ 350000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tender Document for Sewing of Cloth Bags

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112593023

Notice Ref. No.: BSEH/RE-TENDER/32 /Cloth Bags

Tender Value: ₹ 350000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SEWING OF CLOTH BAGS
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2025_HRY_421577_1
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Education||Board of School Education
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections